Elaine Hiott

Elaine Hiott

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1811106560

Elaine Hiott LPC, LPCS

Counselor

She is located at 439 Congaree Road in Greenville, SC 29607. Can help patients with the following: Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Domestic Violence, Life Coaching, Life Transitions, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811106560. Appointment can be made via the phone number (864) 704-3131.

Conditions treated

Elaine Hiott, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Elaine Hiott.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 35 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Katherine Angell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 21 Simmons Avenue Greenville, 29607, SC
Dr. George L. Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 225 South Pleasantburg Drive Greenville, 29607, SC
Meredith Manker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 250 South Pleasantburg Drive Greenville, 29607, SC
Carol Rentz Mitchell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2094 Woodruff Road Greenville, 29607, SC
Jessica Faulkenberry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 4F 880 South Pleasantburg Drive Greenville, 29607, SC
William Louis Mulkey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 4F 880 South Pleasantburg Drive Greenville, 29607, SC
Albert C. Bennett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2094 Woodruff Road Greenville, 29607, SC
Tausha Hicks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 111 Lovett Drive Greenville, 29607, SC
Margaret Wynkoop
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1627 East North Street Greenville, 29607, SC
Keller Parker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: DD-103 2320 East North Street Greenville, 29607, SC

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Elaine Hiott treat?

Elaine Hiott provides treatment for Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Domestic Violence, Life Coaching, Life Transitions, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Elaine Hiott?

Elaine Hiott's office is located at 439 Congaree Road in Greenville, SC 29607.

Does Elaine Hiott accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Elaine Hiott accepts insurance.